RiverWare
2018 RiverWare User Group Meeting Colorado River
NCAR/UCAR Center Green Campus Auditorium
  Thursday, February 1, 8am–5pm
  Friday, February 2, 8am–Noon
Important Links
transparent gif  Registration and Fees transparent gif
transparent gif
transparent gif  Attendee List transparent gif
 List of Attendees
 

Below is a list of individuals who have either registered or are in the process of registering (except for those who have asked to not have their names on this list). This list is manually published, so there will be some delay in your attendance being acknowledged here. Please contact if you would like any changes to your entry on this list. Note: (w) indicates individuals who are attending via webinar.

Name Organization    Location
Shalamu Abudu (w) Texas A&M AgriLife Research Center El Paso, TX
Taylor Adams (w) Hydros Consulting, Inc. Boulder, CO
Sora Ahn (w) Texas A&M AgriLife Research Center El Paso, TX
Masih Akhbari RTI International Fort Collins, CO
Elliot Alexander USBR, Upper Colorado Region / CADSWES Boulder, CO
Genevieve Allan (w) USBR, Lower Colorado Region Boulder City, NV
Ron Anderson (w) Lower Colorado River Authority (LCRA) Austin, TX
Allen Avance USACE, Southwestern Division Fort Worth, TX
Sarah Baker USBR, Lower Colorado Region / CADSWES Boulder, CO
Lucas Barrett USBR, Upper Colorado Region Albuquerque, NM
Gilbert Barth S.S. Papadopulos & Associates, Inc. Boulder, CO
Leon Basdekas Black & Veatch Denver, CO
Mohammed Basheer Cologne University of Applied Sciences Cologne, Germany
Susan Behery (w) USBR, Upper Colorado Region Durango, CO
Laura Blaylock Tarrant Regional Water District Fort Worth, TX
Ted Brewer Idaho Power Company Boise, ID
Dan Broman USBR, Technical Service Center Denver, CO
Scott Buehn (w) Chelan County PUD Wenatchee, WA
Alan Butler USBR, Lower Colorado Region / CADSWES Boulder, CO
Rob Chapman Precision Water Resources Engineering Loveland, CO
Mitch Clement CADSWES—University of Colorado Boulder, CO
Glenn Clingenpeel Trinity River Authority of Texas Arlington, TX
Matt Cogburn (w) Oklahoma Water Resources Board Oklahoma City, OK
Michael Coleman Precision Water Resources Engineering Loveland, CO
Sean Collier (w) Southern Nevada Water Authority Las Vegas, NV
Casey Collins (w) Southern Nevada Water Authority Las Vegas, NV
Shane Coors Precision Water Resources Engineering Loveland, CO
Jerry Cotter USACE, Southwestern Division Fort Worth, TX
John Craven Hydros Consulting, Inc. Boulder, CO
Lianne Daugherty Hydros Consulting, Inc. Boulder, CO
Paul Davidson USBR, Upper Colorado Region Salt Lake City, UT
Theresa Dawson USBR, Great Plains Region   Pueblo, CO
Maya Dehner USACE, Southwestern Division Tulsa, OK
Larry Dolan (w) Montana Department of Natural Resouces and Conservation Helena, MT
Rich Eastland USBR, Lower Colorado Region Boulder City, NV
Patrick Erger BOR—Great Plains Region   Billings, MT
Caleb Erkman Precision Water Resources Engineering Loveland, CO
Gregory Estep USACE, Southwestern Division Tulsa, OK
Nick Fang University of Texas, Civil Engineering Department Arlington, TX
Conor Felletter USBR, Upper Colorado Region / CADSWES Boulder, CO
Don Frevert Lakewood, CO
Noah Friesen RTI International Fort Collins, CO
Patrick Fritchel U.S. District Court Water Master Reno, NV
Heather Gacek Precision Water Resources Engineering Atlanta, GA
Frank Gariglio Idaho Power Company Boise, ID
Michelle Garrison Colorado Water Conservation Board Denver, CO
Andrew Gilmore Precision Water Resources Engineering Loveland, CO
Christopher Gnau USBR, Great Plains Region   Loveland, CO
Lissa Gregg (w) Freese and Nichols, Inc.   Fort Worth, TX
Sarah Harris USACE, Southwestern Division Tulsa, OK
Shane Hayden USBR, Great Plains Region   Pueblo, CO
Gary Henrie (w) USBR, Upper Colorado Region Provo, UT
John Hildreth (w) Idaho Power Company Boise, ID
Corinne Horner USBR, Lower Colorado Region Boulder City, NV
Edmund Howe (w) USACE, Southwestern Division Little Rock, AR
Kate Johnson USACE, Southwestern Division Tulsa, OK
Linnet Jose Precision Water Resources Engineering Loveland, CO
Edward Kandl USBR, Upper Colorado Region Albuquerque, NM
Joseph Kasprzyk University of Colorado Boulder, CO
Stephen Kissock (w) USACE, North Atlantic Division Concord, MA
Jeremy Knapp Black & Veatch Denver, CO
Dan Lahde (w) USBR, Mid-Pacific Region Carson City, NV
Jordan Lanini (w) USBR, 
Victor Lee USBR, Great Plains Region   Loveland, CO
Patrick Lynn CADSWES—University of Colorado Boulder, CO
Brian Macpherson DiNatale Water Consultants Boulder, CO
Tim Magee CADSWES—University of Colorado Boulder, CO
Nick Mander Hydros Consulting, Inc. Boulder, CO
Webster Mangham Trinity River Authority of Texas Arlington, TX
Guillermo Martinez (w) INTERA Austin, TX
Kris Martinez (w) Lower Colorado River Authority (LCRA) Austin, TX
Marketa McGuire USBR, Technical Service Center Denver, CO
Myles McManus USACE, South Pacific Division Davis, CA
Gerardo Melendez USBR, Upper Colorado Region El Paso, TX
Stephen Middlekauff USBR, Great Plains Region   Loveland, CO
Gwen Miller CADSWES—University of Colorado Boulder, CO
Timothy Miller USBR, Great Plains Region   Loveland, CO
Jens Moedinger (w) Lahmeyer International GmbH Bad Vilbel, Hesse, Germany
Suzanne Monk WEST Consultants, Inc. Portland, OR
Gregory Mueller Tennessee Valley Authority Knoxville, TN
David Neumann CADSWES—University of Colorado Boulder, CO
Chris Newton DiNatale Water Consultants Boulder, CO
Vic Nguyen (w) Colorado River Board of California Glendale, CA
Bill Oakley CADSWES—University of Colorado Boulder, CO
Jed Parker USBR, Upper Colorado Region   Salt Lake City, UT
Jim Pasquotto CADSWES—University of Colorado Boulder, CO
Heather Patno USBR, Upper Colorado Region Salt Lake City, UT
Mark Phelps Western Area Power Administration Folsom, CA
Alexander Pivarnik USBR, Lower Colorado Region Boulder City, NV
Tony Powell Precision Water Resources Engineering Loveland, CO
Jim Prairie USBR, Upper Colorado Region / CADSWES Boulder, CO
Darlene Prochaska USACE, Southwestern Division Fort Worth, TX
Balaji Ramakrishnan (w) USBR, Lower Colorado Region Yuma, AZ
Angela Rashid (w) Colorado River Board of California Glendale, CA
Kenneth Richard USBR, Upper Colorado Region Albuquerque, NM
Jesse Roach Tetra Tech, Inc. Santa Fe, NM
Luc Roy (w) Hydro-Québec Montréal, Québec, Canada
Nicole Rutigliano Tarrant Regional Water District Fort Worth, TX
Roy Ryan (w) Chelan County PUD Wenatchee, WA
Claudia Leon Salazar USBR, Great Plains Region   Loveland, CO
Noe Santos (w) USBR, Lower Colorado Region Boulder City, NV
Frank Schalla Aqua Strategies Austin, TX
Spencer Schnier (w) Freese and Nichols, Inc. Austin, TX
Tom Scott California Department of Water Resources West Sacramento, CA
Steve Setzer Hydros Consulting, Inc. Boulder, CO
Nabil Shafike USACE, South Pacific Division Albuquerque, NM
Luke Shawcross Northern Colorado Water Conservancy District Berthoud, CO
Elise Sherrod (w) Oklahoma Water Resources Board Oklahoma City, OK
Jessie Shirey USBR, Lower Colorado Region / CADSWES Boulder, CO
Jennifer Short USACE—Southwestern Division   Little Rock, AR
Marc Sidlow USACE, South Pacific Division Albuquerque, NM
Rebecca Smith USBR, Lower Colorado Region / CADSWES Boulder, CO
Cindy Stokes (w) New Mexico Interstate Stream Commission Albuquerque, NM
Nathalie Thiémonge (w) Hydro-Québec Montréal, Québec, Canada
Shana Tighi USBR, Lower Colorado Region Boulder City, NV
Janak Timilsena (w) Idaho Power Company Boise, ID
Todd Vandegrift Precision Water Resources Engineering Loveland, CO
Jesse VanderWees Deltares USA Ann Arbor, MI
James VanShaar USBR, Great Plains Region   Loveland, CO
David Wathen U.S. District Court Water Master Reno, NV
Abigail Watson RTI International Fort Collins, CO
Kevin Wheeler (w) Water Balance Consulting, LLC / Oxford University Centre for the Environment Boulder, CO / Oxford, UK
Kelsey Whorton (w) Oklahoma Water Resources Board Oklahoma City, OK
Matthew Wunsch (w) USACE, Southwestern Division Tulsa, OK
Tiantian Yang Deltares USA Irvine, CA
David Young (w) Texas Parks & Wildlife Department Austin, TX
Edie Zagona CADSWES—University of Colorado Boulder, CO
☼ CADSWES.colorado.edu ☼ Last edited February 7, 2018

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional