RiverWare
 
2019 RiverWare User Group Meeting NCAR/UCAR Center Green Campus Auditorium
Wednesday, August 28, 8am–5pm
  Thursday, August 29, 8am–Noon
Questions? Please .
List of Attendees
Below is a list of individuals who have either registered or are in the process of registering (except for those who have asked to not have their names on this list). This list is manually published, so there will be some delay in your attendance being acknowledged here. Please contact if you would like any changes to your entry on this list. Note: (w) indicates individuals who are attending via webinar.
  Name   Organization      Location
Shalamu Abudu (w) New Mexico Interstate Stream Commission Albuquerque, NM
Taylor Adams Hydros Consulting, Inc. Boulder, CO
Elliot Alexander BOR, Upper Colorado Region / CADSWES Boulder, CO
Kathy Alexander (w) Texas Commission of Environmental Quality Austin, TX
Marwan Mohmmed Ahmed Ali (w) TH Köln Köln, Germany
Genevieve Allan BOR, Lower Colorado Region Boulder City, NV
Lauren Allin BOR—Great Plains Region   Billings, MT
Hadi Alrahahleh USACE, Southwestern Division Tulsa, OK
Sarah Baker BOR, Lower Colorado Region / CADSWES Boulder, CO
Robynn Balduf CADSWES—University of Colorado Boulder, CO
Lucas Barrett BOR, Upper Colorado Region Albuquerque, NM
Mohammed Basheer (w) The University of Manchester Manchester, UK
Susan Behery BOR, Upper Colorado Region Durango, CO
Laura Blaylock Tarrant Regional Water District Fort Worth, TX
Tim Brewer Idaho Power Company Boise, ID
Daniel Broman BOR, Technical Service Center Denver, CO
Michael Brown Tetra Tech, Inc. Fort Collins, CO
Alan Butler BOR, Lower Colorado Region / CADSWES Boulder, CO
Jason Cameron BOR, Mid-Pacific Region Klamath Falls, OR
Emily Carbone (w) City of Greeley Greeley, CO
Ramesh Chintala WEST Consultants, Inc. Dallas, TX
Katie Clancey (w) BOR, Mid-Pacific Region Carson City, NV
D. Heath Clark Central Utah Water Conservancy District Orem, UT
Mitch Clement CADSWES—University of Colorado Boulder, CO
Glenn Clingenpeel Trinity River Authority of Texas Arlington, TX
Mike Coleman Precision Water Resources Engineering Loveland, CO
Sean Collier (w) Southern Nevada Water Authority Las Vegas, NV
Shane Coors Precision Water Resources Engineering Loveland, CO
Mike Dailey Montana Department of Natural Resources and Conservation Glasgow, MT
Terry Dawson BOR, Great Plains Region Pueblo, CO
G. N. Demandante University of Colorado Colorado Springs, CO
Foram Desai (w) New Jersey Dept of Environmental Protection   Trenton, NJ
Patrick Erger BOR—Great Plains Region   Billings, MT
Caleb Erkman Precision Water Resources Engineering Loveland, CO
Conor Felletter BOR, Upper Colorado Region / CADSWES Boulder, CO
Mike Follum BOR, Great Plains Region Mills, WY
Mike Frantz Grant PUD Ephrata, WA
Don Frevert   Lakewood, CO
Noah Friesen RTI International Fort Collins, CO
Frank Gariglio (w) Idaho Power Company Boise, ID
Andrew Ross Gelderloos BOR, Upper Colorado Region Albuquerque, NM
Glen George (w) Tacoma Water Tacoma, WA
Andrew Gilmore Precision Water Resources Engineering Loveland, CO
Christian Gnau BOR, Great Plains Region   Loveland, CO
Lissa Gregg (w) Freese and Nichols, Inc.   Fort Worth, TX
Heitem Ghanuni USACE, Southwestern Division Fort Worth, TX
Rojina Haiju (w) University of Cologne Köln, Germany
Jared Hansen Central Utah Water Conservancy District Orem, UT
Shane Hayden BOR, Great Plains Region Mills, WY
John Hildreth (w) Idaho Power Company Boise, ID
Richard Hoffpauir (w) Hoffpauir Consulting, PLLC Bryan, TX
Corinne Horner WEST Consultants, Inc. Bellevue, WA
John Hunter (w) USACE, Southwestern Division Fort Worth, TX
Joseph Kasprzyk University of Colorado Boulder, CO
Jessie Khaya BOR, Lower Colorado Region / CADSWES Boulder, CO
Richard King Central Utah Water Conservancy District Orem, UT
Mary Beth Lampe Tarrant Regional Water District Fort Worth, TX
Jordan Lanini BOR, Great Plains Region   Billings, MT
Jessica Lee CADSWES—University of Colorado Boulder, CO
Melissa Lindquist Tennessee Valley Authority Knoxville, TN
Emily Logan Board of Water Works of Pueblo Pueblo, CO
Patrick Lynn CADSWES—University of Colorado Boulder, CO
Brian Macpherson Colorado Water Conservation Board Denver, CO
Tim Magee CADSWES—University of Colorado Boulder, CO
Nick Mander Hydros Consulting, Inc. Boulder, CO
Kris Martinez (w) Lower Colorado River Authority Austin, TX
John McCoskery Bonneville Power Administration Portland, OR
Baker McDonald BOR, Mid-Pacific Region Klamath Falls, OR
Marketa McGuire BOR, Technical Service Center Denver, CO
Myles McManus USACE, Hydrologic Engineering Center Davis, CA
David Merrell BOR, Great Plains Region Mills, WY
Gabriel Miller Tennessee Valley Authority Knoxville, TN
Gwen Miller CADSWES—University of Colorado Boulder, CO
Tim Miller BOR, Great Plains Region   Loveland, CO
Jason Moline (w) Tacoma Water Tacoma, WA
Shane Mosier Bonneville Power Administration Portland, OR
Rachel Musil Central Utah Water Conservancy District Orem, UT
Patrick Noe Precision Water Resources Engineering Loveland, CO
David Neumann CADSWES—University of Colorado Boulder, CO
Chris Newton DiNatale Water Consultants Boulder, CO
Bill Oakley CADSWES—University of Colorado Boulder, CO
Jim Pasquotto CADSWES—University of Colorado Boulder, CO
Paul Pierpont Central Utah Water Conservancy District Orem, UT
Michael Pinckney (w) Carollo Engineers, Inc. Austin, TX
Alexander Pivarnik BOR, Lower Colorado Region Boulder City, NV
Tony Powell Precision Water Resources Engineering Loveland, CO
Jim Prairie BOR, Upper Colorado Region / CADSWES Boulder, CO
Angela Rashid Colorado River Board of California Glendale, CA
Paul Rhine Black & Veatch Denver, CO
Jeremy Rice (w) Freese and Nichols, Inc. Fort Worth, TX
Kenneth Richard BOR, Technical Service Center Denver, CO
Luc Roy (w) Hydro-Québec Montréal, Québec, Canada
Kathryn (Nicole) Rutigliano Tarrant Regional Water District Fort Worth, TX
Claudia Leon Salazar BOR, Great Plains Region   Loveland, CO
Noe Santos BOR, Lower Colorado Region Boulder City, NV
Spencer Schnier (w) Freese and Nichols, Inc. Austin, TX
Katie Schultz BOR, Technical Service Center Denver, CO
Jake Serago Utah Division of Water Resources Salt Lake City, UT
Amy Settemeyer (w) Texas Commission of Environmental Quality Austin, TX
Steve Setzer Hydros Consulting, Inc. Boulder, CO
Ted Shannon HDR, Inc. Minneapolis, MN
Luke Shawcross Northern Colorado Water Conservancy District Berthoud, CO
Elise Sherrod Oklahoma Water Resources Board Oklahoma City, OK
Jennifer Short USACE—Southwestern Division   Little Rock, AR
Marc Sidlow USACE, South Pacific Division Albuquerque, NM
Rebecca Smith BOR, Lower Colorado Region / CADSWES Boulder, CO
Anna M. Stermer Bonneville Power Administration Portland, OR
Nancy Stevens CADSWES—University of Colorado Boulder, CO
Cindy Stokes (w) New Mexico Interstate Stream Commission Albuquerque, NM
Philip Taucer (w) Freese and Nichols, Inc. Houston, TX
Shana Tighi (w) BOR, Lower Colorado Region Boulder City, NV
Janak Timilsena (w) Idaho Power Company Boise, ID
Beau Uriona BOR, Upper Colorado Region Salt Lake City, UT
Todd Vandegrift Precision Water Resources Engineering Loveland, CO
James VanShaar BOR, Great Plains Region   Loveland, CO
Brad Vickers (w)   Southwestern Power Administration   Tulsa, OK
Abby Watson Denver Water   Denver, CO
Kevin Wheeler Water Balance Consulting, LLC/Environmental Change Institute, University of Oxford   Boulder, CO / Oxford, UK
Edie Zagona CADSWES—University of Colorado Boulder, CO
☼ CADSWES.colorado.edu ☼ Last edited August 29, 2019